Staff Directory

2016-2017 Staff Leader Directory

At any time a parent or guardian can check the certification or professional qualifications of any of our instructional staff or support personnel. Please contact the CES administration if you would like this information.

7222008_95522_0Administrative Team7222008_95522_0

Name Position Website Email
Dr. Paul Goricki Principal
Dr. Kenneth Goodwin Assistant Principal
Mrs. Angela Rodgers Assistant Principal
Wendy Dailey Behavior Specialist
Bailey Benoit Guidance Counselor
Bernadette Bridger Secretary/Bookkeeper
Lisa Cogar Data Entry
Yasmin Taylor Food Service Manager
Ralph Waldrop Maintenance Coordinator
Debbie Damon Extended Day Coordinator
Roxane Smith School Nurse Website
Elaine Carson Volunteer Coordinator/Front Desk


Pre-K and Headstart7222008_95523_24

Name Email
Marilyn Newell, Headstart
Debbie Hill, Headstart
Lori Smith, Pre-K
Sheila Cribbs, Pre-K
Tom Ahr- Pre-K
Anne Fell, Pre-K
Lori Burchfield- Headstart
Stacy Masciarelli-Headstart
Raquel Brown- Pre-K
Fannethia S. Vitolo

Kindergarten 7222008_95523_2

Name Email
Cathy Werner
Amanda Noftell
Kayla Noftell-Team Leader
Gabrielle Pereira
Ashley Richardson
Carly Smolek
Christianna Mcquaig
Karen White


1st Grade 7222008_95523_4

Name Email
Joelle Connor
Diane Lloyd
Dee Fortus-Team Leader
Nicole Angelo
Rachel Neilson
Jenny Moore-Jones
Nicole Evans


2nd Grade 7222008_95523_6

Name Email
Alexandria Robinson
Spencer Matthiesen
Angela Schreiner
Lucie Howard
Ryan Velsor-Team Leader
Kelly Hoessler
Jessica Ahr


3rd Grade 7222008_95523_8

Name Email
Kelly Matthiesen
Stephanie Keating-Team Leader
Missie Simcoe
Caleb Cantrell
Courtney Fenner
Kaneika Nimmons
Racheal Preysz


4th Grade 06CDC526-0118C716

Name Email
Jennifer Allen
Colleen Keener
Jacqueline Zahralban-Team Leader
Mariah Courter
Jamie Cacchio


5th Grade 06CDC526-0118C716_002

Name Email
Rick Whitaker
Tiffany Lo
Jessica Brower
Scott Miller
Renee Hobbs-Team Leader


Special Areas 7222008_95523_16 7222008_95523_177222008_95523_15

Name Website Email
Celese Brown, PE Website
Christina Greatorex, Art Website
Mary Linekin, Media Website
Ashley Pitter, Music Website
Rebecca Varner, Science Website
Brock O’Shell-STEM Website


Exceptional Education 7222008_95523_18

Name Email
Robyn Rice
Linda Noftell
Amber Acosta
Erin Arnold (Itinerant Gifted Teacher)
Rick Greenough
Teri Evans (Sch. Psychologist)
Paula Whitlock (PT)
Kimberly McKinney (OT)
Michelle Downing (DHH)
Maria Hobbs (SLP)
Amanda Goswami (SLP)


Title I and Instructional Coach

Name Website Email
Joanne Marziani
Ewa Kolk, Literacy Coach Website


Paraprofessionals 7222008_95523_22

Name Email
Cassandra Branaum
Raquel Brown
Maureen Thomas
Vicki Dickerson
Erin Dixon
Cynthia Laga
Brenda Van Zant-LEA Clerk
Tammy Mignon