Staff Directory

2018-2019 Staff Leader Directory

At any time a parent or guardian can check the certification or professional qualifications of any of our instructional staff or support personnel. Please contact the CES administration if you would like this information.

7222008_95522_0Administrative Team7222008_95522_0

Name Position Website Email
Marquez D. Jackson Principal [email protected]
Yvette Cubero-Gonzalez Assistant Principal [email protected]
Angela Rodgers Assistant Principal [email protected]
Kaneika Nimmons Behavior Specialist [email protected]
Bailey Benoit Guidance Counselor Website [email protected]
Erin Dixon Guidance Clerk [email protected]
Sallie LaBello Secretary/Bookkeeper [email protected]
Lisa Cogar Data Entry [email protected]
Yasmin Taylor Food Service Manager [email protected]
Ralph Waldrop Maintenance Coordinator [email protected]
Debbie Damon Extended Day Coordinator [email protected]
Roxane Smith School Nurse Website [email protected]
Gail Norris Volunteer Coordinator/Front Desk [email protected]
Desiray Miller Guidance LEA Clerk [email protected]

 

Pre-K and Headstart7222008_95523_24

Name Email
Sheila Cribbs- Team Leader
[email protected]
Tom Ahr [email protected]
Marigene Leonard
[email protected]
Stacy Masciarelli [email protected]
Nancy Jacobsen-Smith
 [email protected]
Kathryn Wheaton
[email protected]

 

Kindergarten 7222008_95523_2

Name Email
Cathy Werner [email protected]
Amanda Noftell [email protected]
Nicole Aldridge [email protected]
Gabrielle Pereira [email protected]
Christianna Mcquaig- Team Leader [email protected]
Crystal Smith [email protected]

 

1st Grade 7222008_95523_4

Name Email
Amber Daniels [email protected]
Sheana Watson [email protected]
Dee Fortus [email protected]
Carlene Johnson [email protected]
Jenny Moore-Jones Team Leader [email protected]
Nicole Evans [email protected]
Maura Wood [email protected]

 

2nd Grade 7222008_95523_6

Name Email
Missie Simcoe [email protected]
Diane Lloyd- Team Leader [email protected]
Rachel Capo [email protected]
Katherine Coriell  [email protected]
Sheri Lindsey  [email protected]
Jessica Ahr [email protected]

 

3rd Grade 7222008_95523_8

Name Email
Spencer Matthiesen- Team Leader [email protected]
Kelly Dunn [email protected]
Ryan Velsor [email protected]
Alexandria Robinson [email protected]
Ana Maria Mancini [email protected]
Alisa Collins [email protected]
Ashley Ballowe [email protected]
Catie Tanner [email protected]

 

4th Grade 06CDC526-0118C716

Name Email
Jennifer Allen- Team Leader [email protected]
Megan Fernandez [email protected]
Patrick Kennedy [email protected]
Barbara Krol-Gibson [email protected]
Bethany Oliver [email protected]
Cheryl Skintges [email protected]

 

5th Grade 06CDC526-0118C716_002

Name Email
Rick Whitaker [email protected]
Stephanie Keating [email protected]
Kelly Mattheisen [email protected]
Renee Hobbs-Team Leader [email protected]
Courtney Fenner [email protected]
Carly Smolek
 [email protected]

 

Special Areas 7222008_95523_16 7222008_95523_177222008_95523_15

Name Website Email
Celese Jones, PE- Team Leader Website [email protected]
Jennifer Brooks [email protected]
Mary Linekin, Media Website [email protected]
Ashley Pitter, Music Website [email protected]
Rebecca Varner, Science Website [email protected]
Lisa Kestler- iReady [email protected]

 

Exceptional Education 7222008_95523_18

Name Email
Robyn Rice-Team Leader [email protected]
Linda Noftell [email protected]
Shelby Hart (SLP) [email protected]
Amy Brim (gifted itinerant) [email protected]
Rick Greenough [email protected]
Anna Martin [email protected]
Paula Whitlock (PT) [email protected]
Kimberly McKinney (OT) [email protected]
Michelle Downing (DHH) [email protected]
Maria Hobbs (SLP) [email protected]
Amanda Goswami (SLP) [email protected]
Christina Hernandez [email protected]
Justine Allen
[email protected]
TBA
Michelle Preli [email protected]

 

Title I and Instructional Coach

Name Website Email
Joanne Marziani [email protected]
Ange Newbold, Literacy Coach [email protected]

 

Paraprofessionals 7222008_95523_22

Name Email
Cassandra Branaum [email protected]
Maureen Thomas [email protected]
Donna Renfrow [email protected]
Cynthia Laga [email protected]
Keturah Carswell-Pre-K [email protected]
Debbie Hill-Pre-K [email protected]
Marilyn Newell-Pre-K [email protected]
Anne Fell-Pre-k [email protected]
Raquel Brown-Pre-k [email protected]
Gwendolyn Locke-Pre-K [email protected]
John Zikos [email protected]
Stacey Thane [email protected]
Kristal Ferrell [email protected]
Sonia Jersey [email protected]
Maureen Shilkunas [email protected]
Marta Widmayer [email protected]
Jodi Eller [email protected]