Close Menu

2021-2022 Staff Leader Directory

At any time a parent or guardian can check the certification or professional qualifications of any of our instructional staff or support personnel. Please contact the CES administration if you would like this information.

7222008_95522_0Administrative Team7222008_95522_0

Name Position  Voicemail Website
Mrs. Nelson-Mitidieri Principal 17837
Mrs. Kling Assistant Principal 17841
Mrs. Thomas Assistant Principal 17830
Mrs. Acs Behavior Specialist 17839
Mrs. Benoit Guidance Counselor 17852 Website
Mrs. Angelus Secretary/Bookkeeper 17837
Mrs. Cogar Data Entry/Student Registration 17846
Mrs. Boyer Food Service Manager 17851
Mr. Noftell Maintenance Coordinator 17836
Mrs. Weary Extended Day Coordinator 17843
Mrs. Smith School Nurse 17832 Website
Ms. Evans LEA Clerk 81047
Ms. Kinney Volunteer Coordinator/Front Desk 17842
Mrs. Coll Guidance Clerk 17846
Ms. McLendon TSS 17831

 

Pre-K and Headstart  7222008_95523_24

Name Voicemail
Mr. Ahr 81032
Mrs. Allen – Team Leader  81728
Mrs. Deckerhoff 81051
Ms. Mason
82474
Mrs. Pereira (Bliss)
81011
Ms. Law
Ms. Heffernan

 

Kindergarten 7222008_95523_2

Name Voicemail
Mrs. Williamson 81040
Ms. Boucher
Mrs. McQuaig – Team Leader 81033
Ms. Dingler 80840
Ms. McMahon 80310
Ms. Belardo

 

1st Grade 7222008_95523_4

Name Voicemail
Mrs. Ahr 81036
Mrs. Boutin 80948
Mrs. Baker 81022
Mrs. Fortus 81017
Ms.  Harmon 80286
Mrs. Richardson – Team Leader 80989

 

2nd Grade 7222008_95523_6

Name Voicemail
Ms. Capo 80978
Mrs. Lindsey 80378
Mrs. Lloyd- Team Leader 80992
Ms. Simcoe 81000
Ms. Windley 80211
Ms. Zytowski

 

3rd Grade 7222008_95523_8

Name Voicemail
Ms. Coriell 81741
Ms. Robinson 82472
Mr. Bikowski 80434
Mrs. Mancini- Team Leader 82502
Ms. Robinson 81019
Mrs. Watson 81056

 

4th Grade 06CDC526-0118C716

Name Voicemail
Ms. Gallagher 80158
Mrs. Allen 81028
Ms. Kennelly- Team Leader 80246
Ms. Smolek 81989
Mrs. Zaletel 80333

 

5th Grade 06CDC526-0118C716_002

Name Voicemail
Mrs. Hobbs- Team Leader 81010
Mrs. Keating 81014
Ms. Killian 80280
Mrs. Mattheisen 81006
Ms. Anderson 81015
Ms. Fernandez

 

Special Areas 7222008_95523_16 7222008_95523_177222008_95523_15

Name Website Voicemail
Ms. Jones, PE – Team Leader Website     81003
 Ms. Barnett- Media 17847
Mr. Moten, Music Website 80110
Ms. Branam, Art Website 80534
Mr. Whitaker, Science Website 80990
Mr. Kennedy, STEM 82475

 

Exceptional Education 7222008_95523_18

Name Voicemail
Ms. Rice – Team Leader 81044
Mrs. L. Noftell 81018
Mrs. Amy Benoit 82312
Ms. Donnelly 81037
Ms. Arnold (gifted itinerant) 18840
Mr. Greenough 81027
Mrs. Martin 17833
Ms. Whitlock (PT)
Ms. Garrett (OT)
Ms. Carberry (DHH)
Mrs. M. Hobbs (SLP)
Ms. Gibbs (SLP) 80532
Mrs. Goswami (SLP) 80981
Ms. Fiorentino(SLP)
Ms. Gilligan 22835
Mrs. Conrad
82505
Ms. Carlo 80451

 

Literacy Team 7222008_95523_17

Name Voicemail
Ms. Orta – Instructional Literacy Coach 80226
Mrs. Johnson- Instructional Literacy Coach 80226
Ms. LaHatte – Reading Interventionist 81705

 

Paraprofessionals 7222008_95523_22

Name
Ms. Blaise
Mrs. Branaum
Ms. Brown
Ms. Carrea
Mrs. Fell
Ms. Ferrell
Mrs. Fields
Ms. Green
Mrs.  Haramia
Mrs. Hudson
Ms. Jersey
Ms. Kesler
Ms. Locke
Ms. Newell
Mrs. Renfrow
Ms. Seetaram
Mrs. Shilkunas
Mrs. Thane
Ms. Wiles-Banion